skip navigation

Slideshows

Athena Winners 2020

  • Apple Valley High School Sydney Johnson
  • Centennial High School Grace Johnson
  • Central High School Annika Tuma
  • Chisago Lakes High School Claire DeVries
  • Como Park High School SharToo
  • Concordia Academy Sydney Hackett
  • Cretin-Derham Hall Sydney A. Jackson
  • Eagan High School Lara Mitchell
  • East Ridge High School Fiona Claugherty
  • Eastview High School Claudia Dougan
  • Farmington High School Molly Mogensen
  • Forest Lake High School Abby Drury
  • Harding High School Amanye Reynolds
  • Hastings High School Mallory Brake
  • Henry Sibley High School Jaelyn Orth
  • Highland Park High School Mariana Cournoyer
  • Hill-Murray High School Nina Steigauf
  • Humboldt High School Shakira Marie Willis
  • Irondale High School Isis Hutchison
  • Johnson High School Chia Thao
  • Lakeville North High School Regan Smith
  • Lakeville South High School Brianne Brewster
  • Mahtomedi High School Bella Frattalone
  • Mounds Park Academy Catherine Moore
  • Mounds View High School Lindsey Becher
  • New Life Academy Ellianna Wiertsema
  • North Branch Area High School Cianna Selbitschka
  • North St. Paul High School Shaliciah N Jones
  • Park High School Marie Brookins
  • Randolph High School Madelyn Dibble
  • Rosemount High School Taylor Janssen
  • Roseville Area High School Isabella DiGiorno
  • Simley High School Emma Heimerl
  • South St. Paul High School Brynn Sexauer
  • St. Agnes High School Elizabeth Dickerson
  • St. Paul Academy & Summit School Kathleen Bishop
  • Stillwater Area High School Liza Karlen
  • Tartan High School Alexandra Lyle
  • Trinity School at River Ridge Catherine Kieffer
  • Visitation School Mary Burke
  • Washington Technology Magnet School BeBe Say
  • White Bear Lake Area High School Kayla Anderson
  • Woodbury High School Tiffany Holiday
  • Twin Cities Academy / Great River School Bridget Tetmeyer
  1. 1 of 44
  2. 2 of 44
  3. 3 of 44
  4. 4 of 44
  5. 5 of 44
  6. 6 of 44
  7. 7 of 44
  8. 8 of 44
  9. 9 of 44
  10. 10 of 44
  11. 11 of 44
  12. 12 of 44
  13. 13 of 44
  14. 14 of 44
  15. 15 of 44
  16. 16 of 44
  17. 17 of 44
  18. 18 of 44
  19. 19 of 44
  20. 20 of 44
  21. 21 of 44
  22. 22 of 44
  23. 23 of 44
  24. 24 of 44
  25. 25 of 44
  26. 26 of 44
  27. 27 of 44
  28. 28 of 44
  29. 29 of 44
  30. 30 of 44
  31. 31 of 44
  32. 32 of 44
  33. 33 of 44
  34. 34 of 44
  35. 35 of 44
  36. 36 of 44
  37. 37 of 44
  38. 38 of 44
  39. 39 of 44
  40. 40 of 44
  41. 41 of 44
  42. 42 of 44
  43. 43 of 44
  44. 44 of 44

2020 Athenas in Action


Athena Winners 2020



St Paul Athena Awards - Sponsors & Partners

Lifetouch

Visit Website

Lifetouch Sports is the sports photography choice for schools, leagues and community teams


Vadnais Heights Commons

Visit Website

An elegant, breathtaking venue with rarely found features

Donatelli's

Visit Website

Homemade Italian Food, Catering

Colleen's Flower Cellar

Visit Website

Floral Design Studio

ED's Trophies Inc.

Visit Website

Family owned and operating in the Twin Cities for over 40 years!

We specialize in custom awards, trophies, medals, plaques, personalized gifts, badges and indoor signs!

Baldamar

Visit Website

Trade Press Inc.

Visit Website

Trade Press, Inc. is a full-service printing company located in the Northeast suburbs of the Twin Cities.  We have been in the printing business since 1984 and attribute our success and loyal customer base to the personal and reliable service that we give.  

David Bank Studios

Visit Website

Photography, est. 1901